Warren R. Johnson

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Boyd, Martin Lucinda Brayford
NY Dutton 1948 0140072314 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Bk: spine creased/light faded; spine bottom lightly bumped; soil spot upper front corner; endpapers/page edges lightly browned  
8vo; 439 pages  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Boyd, William C. Genetics and the Races of Man : An Introduction to Modern Physical Anthrop0ology
Boston, MA Little, Brown 1950 First Edition; Later Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: name front endpaper; writing both sides of rear free endpaper; some underlining within; top edge spotted / DJ: some wear front panel; edgewear at spine ends; tear upper spine end rear side  
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 453 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Boyle, Hary J. Mostly in Clover
Mulhouse, France Dutton 1964 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Bk: spine lightly faded; spine ends creased / DJ: edge chips; some soiling; spine faded  
8vo; 227 pages  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Boyle, Kay Avalanche
NY Simon & Schuster 1944 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Bk: slight spine end crimping; bookplate front free endpaper; some light page edge browning / DJ: upper front edge chipped; 1-1/2-inch tear lower front spine fold end; edgewear; spine faded  
8vo; 209 pages  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Boyle, Tish Cake Book, The
Hoboken, NJ John Wiley & Sons 2006 0471469335 First Edition Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket  Illustrated by John Uher 
Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 376 pages  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Bracken, E. F. & Edward A. Taylor Switchgear Voltage Regulation #155F
Scranton, PA Int. Textbook Co. 1943 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Bk: light spine ends wear  Illustrated by Drawings 
Small 8vo; 227 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Bradbury, Bianca Undergrounders, The
NY Ives Washburn 1966 0679270752 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: library stamps endpapers; removal rear free endpaper/little writing / DJ: encased/glued to book; spine label  Illustrated by Jon Nielsen 
Ex-Library; Drawings; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 120 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Bradbury, Ray Martian Chronicles, The
NY Bantam Books 1979 0553278223 Seventy-Sixth Printing Softcover Very Good; Bk: light cover soiling/spine creasing  
Mass Market PB; 181 pages  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Bradbury, Ray Illustrated Man, The
NY Bantam Books 1967 055327449x Sixty-Seventh Printing Softcover Near Fine; Bk: single spine crease  
Mass Market PB; 186 pages  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Complete Encyclopedia of Homemaking Ideas, The
NY Hawthorn 1968 Second Printing Hardcover Good+ in Fair dust jacket; Bk: some corner/edgewear; top block foxed; edge browning eps / DJ: many chips/tears; spine lightly faded  Illustrated by Photos 
Small 4to; 624 pages  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Bradford, Charles H. Battle Road, The : Expedition to Lexington and Concord
Eastern National Park and Monument Association 1988 Reprint Booklet Near Fine; Bk: price sticker on back cover  
89 pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Bradshaw, John Bradshaw On: The Family : A Revolutionary Way of Self-Discovery
Deerfield Beach, FL Health Communications 1987 0932194540 Softcover Near Fine; Bk: spine color lightly faded; few little impression marks front cover  
Trade PB; 242 pages  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Bradshaw, John Homecoming : Reclaiming and Championing Your Inner Child
NY Bantam Books 1990 0553057936 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Bk: light letter wear upper spine; outer edges soiled / DJ: some soiling; light water stain sine top; very short tears at front fold ends  
Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 288 pages  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Bragg, Melvyn Richard Burton: a Life
Boston, MA Little, Brown 1988 0316105953 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: small sun strip top edge; little very light soiling top block / DJ: edgewear; 2 tiny tears spine bottom  
Small 4to; 533 pages  
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Bram, Christopher Notorious Dr. August, The : His Real Life and Crimes
NY Morrow 2000 0688175694 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bk: bumped upper back edge; spine ends creased / DJ: some edge wrinkling  
Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 498 pages  
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Branch, Douglas, ed. Cowboy and His Interpreters, The
NY D. Appleton & Company 1926 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Bk: edge/corner worn; embossed numbers on spine; outer edges browned; discoloration on endpapers; rear endpapers have Due Slip/Pocket with card; page edges very lightly browned  
Includes illustrations by Will James, Joe de Yong, and Charles M. Russell ; Ex-Library; Drawings; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" ; 278 pages  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Brand, Max One Man Posse
NY Dodd, Mead 1987 0396088910 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: page edges beginning to brown / DJ: spine lightly faded; little edgewear  
8vo; 219 pages  
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Brand, Max Coward of the Clan
NY Putnam 1991 0399135820 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bk: cheap paper beginning to brown at edges / DJ: slight upper edgewear  
8vo; 185 pages  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Brand, Max Mountain Storms
NY Leisure Books 2006 084395700X First Edition Softcover Near Fine; Bk: appears light read  
Mass Market PB; 274 pages  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Brand, Millen Outward Room, The
NY Simon & Schuster 1937 First Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Bk: spine faded; top edge spotted; pages browned; name/date front free endpaper  
8vo; 309 pages  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Brand, Ron With Charon : Laughing to Beat the Band
[Elgin, OR] Dry Side Press 2006 Booklet As New; A new book  
52 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Brand, Stewart Media Lab, The: Inventing the Future at M.I.T.
Penguin 1988(1987) 0140097015 Third Printing Softcover Very Good; Bk: front cover creased; some edgewear; sticker spot lower back cover  
Trade PB; Photographs; 285 pages  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Brandeis, Madeline Carmen of the Golden Coast
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1935 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Bk: spine ends creased or soft; lower corners lightly worn; small spot on side edge / DJ: large chip top front; spine/fold ends chipped; some edge tears; some soiling/wear  
The Children of America Stories; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages  
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Brandeis, Madeline Little Philippe of Belgium
NY Grosset & Dunlap [1930] Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Bk: some corner wear; spine ends creased; light fading on cover edges / DJ: chips at spine ends; spine faded/darkened; edge tears/chips; small chip lower front  
The Children of All Lands Stories; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 189 pages  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Brandeis, Madeline Little Swiss Wood Carver, The
NY Grosset & Dunlap [1929] Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket; Bk: spine ends creased; light edge fading / DJ: chips at spine ends; spine faded/darkened; few small edge tears; some rubbing  
The Children of All Lands Stories; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Brandeis, Madeline Little Dutch Tulip Girl, The
NY Grosset & Dunlap [1929] Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Bk: spine ends creased; light edge fading; little lower edgewear / DJ: large chip at upper spine end; spine faded/darkened; little chip lower spine end; water mark lower front fold end; 2-inch tear upper back  
The Children of All Lands Stories; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Branden, Nathaniel Judgment Day: My Years with Ayn Rand
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin 1989 0395461073 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bk: front upper edge/corner lightly bumped / DJ: little crunching at front fold edges  
Small 4to; 436 pages  
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Brandenburg, Jim White Wolf : Living with an Arctic Legend
Minocqua, WI Northword Press 1988 0942802950 First Edition; Later Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; Bk: stains along bottom edges; front free endpaper removed; light wear lower front corner / DJ: 3-inch tear lower front panel; 1-inch tear lower edge back panel; little light soiling; price cut; wear on back fold  
Photographs; Oblong Small 4to 9"; 159 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Brando, Marlon with Robert Lindsey Brando Songs My Mother Taught Me
New York Random House 1994 0679410139 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ: price cut; scratch bottom back panel  
Photographs; Small 4to; 468 pages  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Brandt, Henry R. and William J. Krutza Balancing Your Marriage
Wheaton, IL Scripture Press 1966 Booklet Very Good; Bk: number front cover; pocket inside back cover  
No edition stated; 32 pages  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Brandt, Leslie F. Prophets Now
St. Louis, MO Concordia Publishing House 1979 0570032784 First Edition Hardcover As New in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ: spine/folds little darkened; small tear upper front edge  Illustrated by Corita Kent, art 
8vo; 135 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Brandt, Lyle Justice Gun
NY Berkley Books 2003 0425190943 First Edition Softcover Near Fine; Bk: light spine creases  
Mass Market PB; 263 pages  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Brandt, Lyle Gun, The
NY Berkley Books 2002 0425186954 First Edition Softcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: light spine creases  
Mass Market PB; 262 pages  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Brandt, Nat Con Brio: Four Russians Called the Budapest String Quartet
NY Oxford Univ. Press 1993 0195081072 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Bk: touch of edgewear / DJ: hint of edgewear  Illustrated by Photos 
Small 4to; 272 pages  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Brandvold, Peter Once Late with a .38
NY Berkley Books 2003 0425192881 First Edition Softcover Very Good+; Bk: slight slant; light spine creases  
Mass Market PB; 198 pages  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Brandvold, Peter Deadly Prey
NY Berkley Books 2006 0425209156 First Edition Softcover As New; Bk: has been read once  
Rogue Lawman series; Mass Market PB; 200 pages  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Brandvold, Peter Hell on Wheels
NY Berkley Books 2006 0425212173 First Edition Softcover As New; Bk: has been read once  
Mass Market PB; 228 pages  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Brann, Donald R. How to Construct Built-in and Sectional Bookcases
Briarcliff Manor, NY Directions Simplified, Inc. 1971(1967) 0877336644 Fourth Edition Softcover Very Good; Bk: light cover soiling/rubbing; lower rear/upper front corners partially creased; small tear back upper edge at spine; clean copy. No ISBN  
Trade PB; Drawings; 82 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Branon, Bill Let Us Prey
NY Harpercollins 1994 0060177594 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: little edgewear; remainder mark bottom block / DJ: front flap creased; some edgewear  
Small 4to; 296 pages  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Braun, Lilian Jackson Cat Who Said Cheese, The
NY Putnam 1996 0399140751 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: slight slant; upper corners creased; small bump lower edge; light lower corner wear; spine creased; light soiling back cover; small ink mark side block; some damp wrinkling rear free endpaper / DJ: some edgewear; very light spine fading  
8vo; 245 pages  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Braun, Lilian Jackson Cat Who Saw Red, The
NY Jove Books 1986 0515090166 Twentieth Printing Softcover Very Good; Bk: little light edgewear; spine creasing; light page edge browning  
Mass Market PB; 183 pages  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Braun, Matt Lords of the Land
NY St. Martin's 1996 0312958315 First Edition Softcover Good+; Bk: slight slant; spine covered with clear tape; 2 library stickers back cover; library stamps all edges/first page  
Mass Market PB; 343 pages  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Brautigan, Richard Confederate General From Big Sur, A
London Picador 1977(1973) 0330235656 Second Printing Softcover Good+; Bk: spine creased through lettering; some edgewear; black strip over price on back cover; page edges browned  
Trade PB; 116 pages  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Brautigan, Richard Dreaming of Babylon : A Private Eye Novel 1942
NY Dell/Delta 1978 0440520592 Second Printing Softcover Good+; Bk: edge/fold wear; crack on spine; liquid stain upper corner outer edge not onto pages; text is clean  
Trade PB; 220 pages  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Bravery, H.E. Successful Wine Making at Home
NY Gramercy 1962 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: spine ends faded / DJ:some soiling; back panel edges/spine folds and ends rubbed ; tiny tear lower front fold end  
8vo; 151 pages  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Brearley, Joan McDonald Book of the Doberman Pinscher, The
Neptune City, NJ T. F. H. Publications 1976 0876666586 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Bk: corners creased; spine rippled/stained; some cover staining; light edge foxing; contents are clean  
Photographs; 8vo; 576 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Breasted, James Henry Dawn of Conscience, The
NY Scribner 1933 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Bk: spine faded/ends creased; soil mark upper front  
Plates; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 431 pages  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Breathnach, Sarah Ban Simple Abundance A Daybook of Comfort and Joy
NY Warner Books 1995 0446519138 Sixteenth Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; Bk: touch of block soiling  
Narrow Sm4to; Unpaginated pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Breaznell, Gene Star of Sutherland, The
NY Walker 1990 0802757545 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket; Bk: small mark side block  
8vo; 194 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Brecher, Deborah L. Women's Computer Literacy Handbook, The
NY New American Library 1985 0452263972 Fourth Printing Softcover Good; This early printing carries ISBN 0452255651 but is the same book as later printings. Bk: edgewear; upper front corner creased; little block soiling; light page edge browning  
Trade PB; 254 pages  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Breckenridge, William E. Log Log Duplex Slide Rule, The A Self Teaching Manual
New York Keuffel & Esser 1932 Softcover Good; Bk: covers soiled; water stained bottom of early/late pages; burn mark upper side block; front cover creased; clean copy  
No edition stated; Book Club Edition; 138 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Breeden, Robert L. , Ed. Powers of Nature
Washington, DC National Geographic 1978 0870442341 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: little lower corner/upper spine end wear / DJ: 4 edge tears; little fold/fold end wear; some score marks on spine  Illustrated by Photos 
Small 4to; 199 pages  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Breen, Jon, et. al. (8 Authors) Murder in Los Angeles
NY Morrow 1987 0688066844 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bk: little spine end wear / DJ: light upper edgewear; front flap creased  
8vo; 381 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Brees, Orlo Marion Spudville Philosophy and Phoolosophy
Endicott, NY Endicott Printing 1956(1945) Later Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Bk: AUTHOR INSCRIBED; cover soiling; some spine lettering wear; some soiling at front eps gutter; light foxing top block  
8vo; 210 pages; Signed by Author  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Breier, Susan It's a Wrap : Sewing Fabric Purses, Baskets, and Bowls
Bothell, WA Martingale 2006 156477662x First Edition Softcover Near Fine; Bk: light crease uper back cover corner 
Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 79 pages 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Brennan, Louis A. American Dawn: a New Model of American Prehistory
NY Macmillan 1970 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: little side block foxing; light brown stain fep / DJ: spine color lightly faded; short tear top front; little tears spine ends browning along inside fold edge/top edge back flap; front flap corner creased  
8vo; 390 pages  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Brennan, Thomas Burgundy to Champagne : The Wine Trade in Early Modern France
Baltimore, MD Johns Hopkins University Press 1997 0801855675 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Bk: one page side edge poorly cut at publication time / DJ: some light rubbing back panel  
350 pages  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Brenner, David Love of Soccer, The
NY Crescent 1980 0517296241 Reprint Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket; Bk: top corners bit scrunched; light edge/corner wear; contents excellent / DJ: top edge taped both sides; some impression marks  Illustrated by Photos 
4to; 96 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Brenner, Gary Naked Grape, The
Indianapolis, IN Bobbs-Merrill 1975 0672521113 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: little spine end wear / DJ: short tear bottom front fold; slit along back fold  Illustrated by Photos, labels 
No edition stated; Small 4to; 154 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Brent, Robert Golden Book of Chemistry Experiments, The : How to Set Up a Home Laboratory - Over 20 Simple Experiments
NY Golden Press 1963(1960) Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 1963 Revised edition. Bk: corner/spine end wear; acetate lifting along spine/at spine ends; contents are very clean  Illustrated by Harry Lazarus 
Drawings; Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 112 pages  
Price: 425.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Brenton, Myron Emotional Health
Emmaus, PA Rodale Press 1985 0878575510 Tenth Printing Hardcover As New with no dust jacket  
The Prevention Total Health System series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 168 pages  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Bresenhan, Karey with Alice Kish and Gay Elliott McFarland Great Expectations
Bothell, WA The Patchwork Place 1995 1564770842 First Edition Softcover As New 
Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 95 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Bresler, Fenton Mystery of Georges Simenon, The: a Biography
NY Stein and Day 1985 0812862414 First Edition Softcover Very Good+; Bk: spine color faded  
Soft cover; 260 pages  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Bretscher, Paul G. Cain, Come Home!
St. Louis, MO Clayton Publishing House 1976 0915644053 Softcover Good; Bk: spine creased with label at bottom; light edgewear; pocket inside rear cover  
No edition stated ; Trade PB; 140 pages  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Brett, Simon Murder-Double Billing (Star Trap / An Amateur Corpse)
NY Scribner 1978 Book Club Edition Softcover Very Good+; BK: single spine crease; touch of edgewear  
Trade PB; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" ; 383 pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Brewer, Stephen Pacific Northwest : Mountains, Wine Tours, Markets, Islands, Seafood, Wildlife
DK Publishing 2003 0789496801 Softcover New; A new book  
352 pages  
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Brickell, Herschel, ed. O. Henry Memorial Award Prize Stories of 1942
NY Literary Guild 1942 9997375661 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Bk: spine ends creased; bookplate front free endpaper; endpaper/page edges lightly browned / DJ: spine top chipped; edge tears/creases; spine faded; wear on front spine fold; abrasion back panel. No ISBN  
Small 8vo; 356 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Bridge, Ann Singing Waters
NY Macmillan 1946 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Bk: top block spotted; some corner/spine end/edgewear; some block foxing  
No edition stated; 8vo; 343 pages  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Bridge, Ann Lighthearted Quest, The
NY Macmillan 1957 Second Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Bk: taped spine label; few spots bottom edge; light corner/spine end wear; dust jacket flaps laid in; endpapers/dj flaps discolored from glue; library stamps/numbers on endpapers; small ink blob back cover; text is clean  
Ex-Lib; 8vo; 262 pages  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Bridges, Jeff, narrator Lewis and Clark: Great Journey West (DVD)
National Geographic 2002 Non-Book As New; A new DVD  
DVD  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Bridges, William Wild Animals of the World
Garden City , NY Garden City Books 1948 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Bk: spine ends soft; upper front corner creased; light edge soiling; gutter browning; clean text  Illustrated by Mary Baker 
Drawings; Square Small 4to 9"; 273 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Brigham, Nancy with Maria Catalfio and Dick Cluster How to Do Leaflets, Newsletters and Newspapers
Detroit, MI Pep Publishers 1991 096290676x Softcover Near Fine; Bk: little wear on front cover corners  
Distributed by Writer's Digest Books/North Light Books ; Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 176 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD