|
|
|
|
901 |
Boyd, Martin Lucinda Brayford NY Dutton 1948 0140072314 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Bk: spine creased/light faded; spine bottom lightly bumped; soil spot upper front corner; endpapers/page edges lightly browned 8vo; 439 pages Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
903 |
Boyle, Hary J. Mostly in Clover Mulhouse, France Dutton 1964 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Bk: spine lightly faded; spine ends creased / DJ: edge chips; some soiling; spine faded 8vo; 227 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
904 |
Boyle, Kay Avalanche NY Simon & Schuster 1944 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Bk: slight spine end crimping; bookplate front free endpaper; some light page edge browning / DJ: upper front edge chipped; 1-1/2-inch tear lower front spine fold end; edgewear; spine faded 8vo; 209 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
905 |
Boyle, Tish Cake Book, The Hoboken, NJ John Wiley & Sons 2006 0471469335 First Edition Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket Illustrated by John Uher Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 376 pages Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
907 |
Bradbury, Bianca Undergrounders, The NY Ives Washburn 1966 0679270752 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: library stamps endpapers; removal rear free endpaper/little writing / DJ: encased/glued to book; spine label Illustrated by Jon Nielsen Ex-Library; Drawings; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 120 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
914 |
Bragg, Melvyn Richard Burton: a Life Boston, MA Little, Brown 1988 0316105953 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: small sun strip top edge; little very light soiling top block / DJ: edgewear; 2 tiny tears spine bottom Small 4to; 533 pages Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
916 |
Branch, Douglas, ed. Cowboy and His Interpreters, The NY D. Appleton & Company 1926 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Bk: edge/corner worn; embossed numbers on spine; outer edges browned; discoloration on endpapers; rear endpapers have Due Slip/Pocket with card; page edges very lightly browned Includes illustrations by Will James, Joe de Yong, and Charles M. Russell ; Ex-Library; Drawings; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" ; 278 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
917 |
Brand, Max One Man Posse NY Dodd, Mead 1987 0396088910 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: page edges beginning to brown / DJ: spine lightly faded; little edgewear 8vo; 219 pages Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
918 |
Brand, Max Coward of the Clan NY Putnam 1991 0399135820 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bk: cheap paper beginning to brown at edges / DJ: slight upper edgewear 8vo; 185 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
923 |
Brandeis, Madeline Carmen of the Golden Coast NY Grosset & Dunlap 1935 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Bk: spine ends creased or soft; lower corners lightly worn; small spot on side edge / DJ: large chip top front; spine/fold ends chipped; some edge tears; some soiling/wear The Children of America Stories; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
924 |
Brandeis, Madeline Little Philippe of Belgium NY Grosset & Dunlap [1930] Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Bk: some corner wear; spine ends creased; light fading on cover edges / DJ: chips at spine ends; spine faded/darkened; edge tears/chips; small chip lower front The Children of All Lands Stories; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 189 pages Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
925 |
Brandeis, Madeline Little Swiss Wood Carver, The NY Grosset & Dunlap [1929] Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket; Bk: spine ends creased; light edge fading / DJ: chips at spine ends; spine faded/darkened; few small edge tears; some rubbing The Children of All Lands Stories; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
926 |
Brandeis, Madeline Little Dutch Tulip Girl, The NY Grosset & Dunlap [1929] Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Bk: spine ends creased; light edge fading; little lower edgewear / DJ: large chip at upper spine end; spine faded/darkened; little chip lower spine end; water mark lower front fold end; 2-inch tear upper back The Children of All Lands Stories; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
928 |
Brandenburg, Jim White Wolf : Living with an Arctic Legend Minocqua, WI Northword Press 1988 0942802950 First Edition; Later Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; Bk: stains along bottom edges; front free endpaper removed; light wear lower front corner / DJ: 3-inch tear lower front panel; 1-inch tear lower edge back panel; little light soiling; price cut; wear on back fold Photographs; Oblong Small 4to 9"; 159 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
931 |
Brandt, Leslie F. Prophets Now St. Louis, MO Concordia Publishing House 1979 0570032784 First Edition Hardcover As New in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ: spine/folds little darkened; small tear upper front edge Illustrated by Corita Kent, art 8vo; 135 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
933 |
Brandt, Lyle Gun, The NY Berkley Books 2002 0425186954 First Edition Softcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: light spine creases Mass Market PB; 262 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
939 |
Branon, Bill Let Us Prey NY Harpercollins 1994 0060177594 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: little edgewear; remainder mark bottom block / DJ: front flap creased; some edgewear Small 4to; 296 pages Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
940 |
Braun, Lilian Jackson Cat Who Said Cheese, The NY Putnam 1996 0399140751 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: slight slant; upper corners creased; small bump lower edge; light lower corner wear; spine creased; light soiling back cover; small ink mark side block; some damp wrinkling rear free endpaper / DJ: some edgewear; very light spine fading 8vo; 245 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
942 |
Braun, Matt Lords of the Land NY St. Martin's 1996 0312958315 First Edition Softcover Good+; Bk: slight slant; spine covered with clear tape; 2 library stickers back cover; library stamps all edges/first page Mass Market PB; 343 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
952 |
Breeden, Robert L. , Ed. Powers of Nature Washington, DC National Geographic 1978 0870442341 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: little lower corner/upper spine end wear / DJ: 4 edge tears; little fold/fold end wear; some score marks on spine Illustrated by Photos Small 4to; 199 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
958 |
Brenner, David Love of Soccer, The NY Crescent 1980 0517296241 Reprint Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket; Bk: top corners bit scrunched; light edge/corner wear; contents excellent / DJ: top edge taped both sides; some impression marks Illustrated by Photos 4to; 96 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
959 |
Brenner, Gary Naked Grape, The Indianapolis, IN Bobbs-Merrill 1975 0672521113 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: little spine end wear / DJ: short tear bottom front fold; slit along back fold Illustrated by Photos, labels No edition stated; Small 4to; 154 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
968 |
Bridge, Ann Singing Waters NY Macmillan 1946 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Bk: top block spotted; some corner/spine end/edgewear; some block foxing No edition stated; 8vo; 343 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
969 |
Bridge, Ann Lighthearted Quest, The NY Macmillan 1957 Second Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Bk: taped spine label; few spots bottom edge; light corner/spine end wear; dust jacket flaps laid in; endpapers/dj flaps discolored from glue; library stamps/numbers on endpapers; small ink blob back cover; text is clean Ex-Lib; 8vo; 262 pages Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
971 |
Bridges, William Wild Animals of the World Garden City , NY Garden City Books 1948 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Bk: spine ends soft; upper front corner creased; light edge soiling; gutter browning; clean text Illustrated by Mary Baker Drawings; Square Small 4to 9"; 273 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|