|
|
Michener, James A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Michener, James A. Alaska NY Random House 1988 0394551540 / 9780394551548 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket; Bk: tiny slant toward bottom; light cover design/spine covering wear Small 4to; 868 pages Price:
8.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Michener, James A. Centennial NY Random House 1974 39447970x Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Bk: some very light cover/corner wear; embossed name stamp 2nd front free endpaper; little top block soiling. This copy carries no ISBN. 8vo; 909 pages Price:
2.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Michener, James A. Centennial NY Random House 1974 039447970x / 9780394479705 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; This printing has no ISBN but is the same book as later printings. Bk: spine/lower back faded; spine bottom creased; first non-text pages creased at bottom; 3 late pages poorly trimmed 8vo; 909 pages Price:
3.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Michener, James A. Covenant, The NY Random House 1980 0394505050 / 9780394505053 Fourth Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: partial spine crease / DJ: price cut; little edgewear Small 4to; 881 pages Price:
6.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Michener, James A. Eagle and the Raven, The Austin, TX State House Press 1990 0938349570 / 9780938349570 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket; DJ: 1-1/2" tear lower front taped inside; small closed tear upper front near spine; little edgewear Illustrated by Charles Shaw, Illus. 8vo; 210 pages Price:
6.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Michener, James A James A. Michener's USA NY Crown 1981 0517545276 / 9780517545270 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: upper corner tips/some page tips creased / DJ: light edgewear; rubbing/impresion marks Photographs; Square Small 4to 9"; 342 pages Price:
2.82 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Michener, James A. Journey: a Novel NY Random House 1989 0394578260 / 9780394578262 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bk: touch of wear at lower spine end / DJ: little wear spine/fold ends. This copy carries no ISBN. 8vo; 244 pages Price:
5.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Michener, James A Mexico NY Random House 1992 0679416498 / 9780679416494 First Edition; Later Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Bk: slight soiling bottom edge / DJ: very little light wrinkling top edge Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 625 pages Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Michener, James A. Quality of Life, The Philadelphia, PA Lippincott 1970 0397006659 / 9780397006656 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: tiny nick upper edge; very light evidence on front free endpaper of newspaper article laid in; Million Dollar Round Table seal on front cover / DJ: little nicks/creases spine/fold ends; lower front flap states 2nd printing Signed by Author Near half-page author inscription to "the membership of the Million Dollar Round Table" on Half-Title Page.; 8vo; 127 pages; Signed by Author Price:
43.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Michener, James A. Return to Paradise NY Random House 1951 0394442911 / 9780394442914 Ninth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket; This copy predates the use of ISBNs but is the same book as later printings. Bk: spine ends creased; tiny stain bottom block; water marks top block onto top edge rear endpapers; name/date front endpaper; Half Title page creased / DJ: spine color faded; price cut; spine/fold ends ragged/chipped; spine stain; edge creases; front flap creased 8vo; 437 pages Price:
5.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Michener, James A. Space NY Random House 1982 072140832x / 9780721408323 Fourth Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bk: light fade strip along lower front edge / DJ: some edgewear. This copy carries ISBN 0394505557 Small 4to; 622 pages Price:
5.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Michener, James A. Texas NY Random House 1985 0394541545 / 9780394541549 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Bk: some block soiling; little spine soiling / DJ: some acetate wrinkling; edgewear; back lower flap corner creased Small 4to; 1096 pages Price:
5.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Michener, James A. Texas NY Random House 1985 0394541545 / 9780394541549 Later Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bk: lower spine end lightly creased / DJ: small tear upper back edge; some impression marks back panel Small 4to; 1096 pages Price:
4.57 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michener, James A. on Abooklegacy.com Michener, James A. on Adinfinitumbooks.com Michener, James A. on Anovelplace.net Michener, James A. on Ayerego.com Michener, James A. on Birdbookstore.com Michener, James A. on Booksontheblvd.com Michener, James A. on Boomersbooks.net Michener, James A. on Caterwaulbooks.com Michener, James A. on Catpurrbooks.com Michener, James A. on Cavemanbooks.com Michener, James A. on Crazyhorsebooks.com Michener, James A. on Curiocornerbooks.com Michener, James A. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Michener, James A. on Darkwoodonline.com Michener, James A. on Edconroybooks.com Michener, James A. on Fiction-addiction.com
| Michener, James A. on Gibsonbooks.com Michener, James A. on Hgbooks.com Michener, James A. on Hookedonhistory.com Michener, James A. on Lapointesbooks.com Michener, James A. on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Michener, James A. on Lincbook.com Michener, James A. on Magiccarpetbooks.com Michener, James A. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Michener, James A. on Nooksofbooks.com Michener, James A. on Novelshoppe.com Michener, James A. on Oddvolumebooks.com Michener, James A. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Michener, James A. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Michener, James A. on Rarebookcellar.com Michener, James A. on Rebook.us Michener, James A. on Rsgeerbooks.com
| Michener, James A. on Scififantasybooks.com Michener, James A. on Second-chance-books.com Michener, James A. on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com Michener, James A. on Showlettwestbooks.com Michener, James A. on Simpsonbooks.com Michener, James A. on Sweetbeagle.com Michener, James A. on Taylorsbookpage.net Michener, James A. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Michener, James A. on Used-and-rare-books.com Michener, James A. on Waywardbooksonline.com Michener, James A. on Whiteunicornbooks.com Michener, James A. on Wondrousbooks.com Michener, James A. on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|