Warren R. Johnson

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Michener, James A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michener, James A. Alaska
NY Random House 1988 0394551540 / 9780394551548 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket; Bk: tiny slant toward bottom; light cover design/spine covering wear 
Small 4to; 868 pages 
Price: 8.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michener, James A. Centennial
NY Random House 1974 39447970x Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Bk: some very light cover/corner wear; embossed name stamp 2nd front free endpaper; little top block soiling. This copy carries no ISBN. 
8vo; 909 pages 
Price: 2.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Michener, James A. Centennial
NY Random House 1974 039447970x / 9780394479705 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; This printing has no ISBN but is the same book as later printings. Bk: spine/lower back faded; spine bottom creased; first non-text pages creased at bottom; 3 late pages poorly trimmed 
8vo; 909 pages 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michener, James A. Covenant, The
NY Random House 1980 0394505050 / 9780394505053 Fourth Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: partial spine crease / DJ: price cut; little edgewear 
Small 4to; 881 pages 
Price: 6.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Michener, James A. Eagle and the Raven, The
Austin, TX State House Press 1990 0938349570 / 9780938349570 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket; DJ: 1-1/2" tear lower front taped inside; small closed tear upper front near spine; little edgewear Illustrated by Charles Shaw, Illus. 
8vo; 210 pages 
Price: 6.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Michener, James A James A. Michener's USA
NY Crown 1981 0517545276 / 9780517545270 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: upper corner tips/some page tips creased / DJ: light edgewear; rubbing/impresion marks 
Photographs; Square Small 4to 9"; 342 pages 
Price: 2.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Michener, James A. Journey: a Novel
NY Random House 1989 0394578260 / 9780394578262 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bk: touch of wear at lower spine end / DJ: little wear spine/fold ends. This copy carries no ISBN. 
8vo; 244 pages 
Price: 5.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Michener, James A. Legacy: a Novel
NY Random House 1987 0394564324 / 9780394564326 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket; Bk: spine ends lightly creased 
8vo; 176 pages 
Price: 6.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Michener, James A. Legacy: a Novel
NY Random House 1987 0394564324 / 9780394564326 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Bk: spine ends lightly creased / DJ: little rubbing 
8vo; 176 pages 
Price: 2.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Michener, James A Mexico
NY Random House 1992 0679416498 / 9780679416494 First Edition; Later Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Bk: slight soiling bottom edge / DJ: very little light wrinkling top edge 
Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 625 pages 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Michener, James A. Quality of Life, The
Philadelphia, PA Lippincott 1970 0397006659 / 9780397006656 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: tiny nick upper edge; very light evidence on front free endpaper of newspaper article laid in; Million Dollar Round Table seal on front cover / DJ: little nicks/creases spine/fold ends; lower front flap states 2nd printing Signed by Author
Near half-page author inscription to "the membership of the Million Dollar Round Table" on Half-Title Page.; 8vo; 127 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 43.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Michener, James A. Report of the County Chairman
NY Random House 1961 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: spine ends creased; upper spine end lightly faded / DJ: edgewear; spine somewhat discolored; general wear 
8vo; 310 pages 
Price: 29.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Michener, James A. Return to Paradise
NY Random House 1951 0394442911 / 9780394442914 Ninth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket; This copy predates the use of ISBNs but is the same book as later printings. Bk: spine ends creased; tiny stain bottom block; water marks top block onto top edge rear endpapers; name/date front endpaper; Half Title page creased / DJ: spine color faded; price cut; spine/fold ends ragged/chipped; spine stain; edge creases; front flap creased 
8vo; 437 pages 
Price: 5.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Michener, James A. Space
NY Random House 1982 072140832x / 9780721408323 Fourth Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bk: light fade strip along lower front edge / DJ: some edgewear. This copy carries ISBN 0394505557 
Small 4to; 622 pages 
Price: 5.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Michener, James A. Texas
NY Random House 1985 0394541545 / 9780394541549 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Bk: some block soiling; little spine soiling / DJ: some acetate wrinkling; edgewear; back lower flap corner creased 
Small 4to; 1096 pages 
Price: 5.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Michener, James A. Texas
NY Random House 1985 0394541545 / 9780394541549 Later Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bk: lower spine end lightly creased / DJ: small tear upper back edge; some impression marks back panel 
Small 4to; 1096 pages 
Price: 4.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michener, James A. on Abooklegacy.com
Michener, James A. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Anovelplace.net
Michener, James A. on Ayerego.com
Michener, James A. on Birdbookstore.com
Michener, James A. on Booksontheblvd.com
Michener, James A. on Boomersbooks.net
Michener, James A. on Caterwaulbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Catpurrbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Cavemanbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Crazyhorsebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Curiocornerbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Michener, James A. on Darkwoodonline.com
Michener, James A. on Edconroybooks.com
Michener, James A. on Fiction-addiction.com
Michener, James A. on Gibsonbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Hgbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Hookedonhistory.com
Michener, James A. on Lapointesbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Lincbook.com
Michener, James A. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Michener, James A. on Nooksofbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Novelshoppe.com
Michener, James A. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Michener, James A. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Rarebookcellar.com
Michener, James A. on Rebook.us
Michener, James A. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Scififantasybooks.com
Michener, James A. on Second-chance-books.com
Michener, James A. on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Michener, James A. on Showlettwestbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Simpsonbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Sweetbeagle.com
Michener, James A. on Taylorsbookpage.net
Michener, James A. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Michener, James A. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Michener, James A. on Waywardbooksonline.com
Michener, James A. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Wondrousbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@secondharvestbooks.net
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.