|
|
Michener, James A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Michener, James A. Centennial NY Random House 1974 39447970x Book Club Edition Hardcover Bk: some very light cover/corner wear; embossed name stamp 2nd front free endpaper; little top block soiling. This copy carries no ISBN.; Very Good with no dust jacket 8vo; 909 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Michener, James A. Centennial NY Random House 1974 039447970x / 9780394479705 Book Club Edition Hardcover This printing has no ISBN but is the same book as later printings. Bk: spine/lower back faded; spine bottom creased; first non-text pages creased at bottom; 3 late pages poorly trimmed; Good+ with no dust jacket 8vo; 909 pages Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Michener, James A. Covenant, The NY Random House 1980 0394505050 / 9780394505053 Fourth Printing Hardcover Bk: partial spine crease / DJ: price cut; little edgewear; Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Small 4to; 881 pages Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Michener, James A Mexico NY Random House 1992 0679416498 / 9780679416494 First Edition; Later Printing Hardcover Bk: slight soiling bottom edge / DJ: very little light wrinkling top edge; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 625 pages Price:
5.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Michener, James A. Quality of Life, The Philadelphia, PA Lippincott 1970 0397006659 / 9780397006656 Third Printing Hardcover Bk: tiny nick upper edge; very light evidence on front free endpaper of newspaper article laid in; Million Dollar Round Table seal on front cover / DJ: little nicks/creases spine/fold ends; lower front flap states 2nd printing; Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Near half-page author inscription to "the membership of the Million Dollar Round Table" on Half-Title Page.; 8vo; 127 pages; Signed by Author Price:
56.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Michener, James A. Return to Paradise NY Random House 1951 0394442911 / 9780394442914 Ninth Printing Hardcover This copy predates the use of ISBNs but is the same book as later printings. Bk: spine ends creased; tiny stain bottom block; water marks top block onto top edge rear endpapers; name/date front endpaper; Half Title page creased / DJ: spine color faded; price cut; spine/fold ends ragged/chipped; spine stain; edge creases; front flap creased; Very Good in Fair dust jacket 8vo; 437 pages Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Michener, James A. Space NY Random House 1982 072140832x / 9780721408323 Fourth Printing Hardcover Bk: light fade strip along lower front edge / DJ: some edgewear. This copy carries ISBN 0394505557 ; Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Small 4to; 622 pages Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Michener, James A. Texas NY Random House 1985 0394541545 / 9780394541549 First Edition Hardcover Bk: some block soiling; little spine soiling / DJ: some acetate wrinkling; edgewear; back lower flap corner creased; Very Good in Good dust jacket Small 4to; 1096 pages Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Michener, James A. Texas NY Random House 1985 0394541545 / 9780394541549 Later Printing Hardcover Bk: lower spine end lightly creased / DJ: small tear upper back edge; some impression marks back panel ; Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Small 4to; 1096 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michener, James A. on Abooklegacy.com Michener, James A. on Adinfinitumbooks.com Michener, James A. on Anovelplace.net Michener, James A. on Ayerego.com Michener, James A. on Birdbookstore.com Michener, James A. on Booksinbulgaria.com Michener, James A. on Booksontheblvd.com Michener, James A. on Boomersbooks.net Michener, James A. on Caterwaulbooks.com Michener, James A. on Catpurrbooks.com Michener, James A. on Centralbooksource.net Michener, James A. on Crazyhorsebooks.com Michener, James A. on Curiocornerbooks.com Michener, James A. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Michener, James A. on Edconroybooks.com Michener, James A. on Fiction-addiction.com
| Michener, James A. on Gibsonbooks.com Michener, James A. on Hgbooks.com Michener, James A. on Hookedonhistory.com Michener, James A. on Lapointesbooks.com Michener, James A. on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Michener, James A. on Lincbook.com Michener, James A. on Magiccarpetbooks.com Michener, James A. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Michener, James A. on Nooksofbooks.com Michener, James A. on Oddvolumebooks.com Michener, James A. on Pagemaster-books.com Michener, James A. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Michener, James A. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Michener, James A. on Rarebookcellar.com Michener, James A. on Rebook.us Michener, James A. on Rsgeerbooks.com
| Michener, James A. on Scififantasybooks.com Michener, James A. on Second-chance-books.com Michener, James A. on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com Michener, James A. on Showlettwestbooks.com Michener, James A. on Simpsonbooks.com Michener, James A. on Sweetbeagle.com Michener, James A. on Taylorsbookpage.net Michener, James A. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Michener, James A. on Used-and-rare-books.com Michener, James A. on Waywardbooksonline.com Michener, James A. on Whiteunicornbooks.com Michener, James A. on Wondrousbooks.com Michener, James A. on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|