Warren R. Johnson Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Carl Sagan listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Sagan, Carl  Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium
NY Random House 1997 Fifth Printing Softcover Near Fine; Bk: touch of edgewear
Trade PB; 241 pages
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Sagan, Carl  Contact
NY Simon & Schuster 1985 Book Club Edition Softcover Near Fine; Bk: some light edgewear
Trade paperback; 432 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Sagan, Carl  Cosmos
NY Random House 1983 First Edition Softcover Good+; Bk: upper front cover corner creased; covers slightly flaired; some yellowing/staining side edge first/last pages; gift inscription 1st page; clean copy
Photographs; Small 4to; 365 pages
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Sagan, Carl  Dragons of Eden, The: Speculations on the Evolution of Human Intelligence
NY Random House 1977 Book Club Edition; Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Bk: spine ends lightly creased; tiny abrasion side edge of front endpaper; short taped tear side edge 1 page / DJ: edgewear w/few small tears; creased tear back bottom edge; little rubbing; very light spine fading
Small 4to; 263 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Sagan, Carl  Dragons of Eden, The: Speculations on the Evolution of Human Intelligence
NY Random House 1977 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: covers splayed; small stain top block / DJ: spine faded; 1" tear bottom back; some edgewear w/few crease lines front bottom
Small 4to; 263 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Sagan, Carl  Murmurs of Earth: The Voyager Interstellar Record
NY Ballantine Books 1979 First Edition Softcover Good; Bk: covers creased; edgewear with surface chip upper back; upper block soiling; some light foxing side edge early/late pages; copy is clean
Photographs; Square 8vo; 273 pages
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Sagan, Carl and Ann Druyan  Comet
New York Ballantine Books 1997 First Edition Softcover Near Fine; Bk: touch of edgewear
Trade PB; Photographs; 398 pages
Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Camp DeCarl Sandburg >>>


Try these sites for other Carl Sagan Listings

Rsgeerbooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Allbrightbooks.com
Atticbooks.net
Gibsonbooks.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Brittanybooks.com
Anglophilebooks.net
Boomersbooks.net
Jyeagerbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Bookfinders.org
3sacharm.com
Wondrousbooks.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Onepricebooks.net
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Ayerego.com
Harpoonbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Fortloganbooks.com
Danielsbooks.com
Uniwolfbooks.com
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Lexybooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Gibbsbooks.com
Hgbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Mysticlink.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions