Warren R. Johnson Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Eugenia Price listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Price, Eugenia  Beloved World: The Story of God and People As Told From the Bible
Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan 1961 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Bk: round stain front cover / DJ: abrasions on spine; front fold worn; back bold torn both ends; some creased edge tears; tear rear upper fold end;spine top rough; light soiling back panel. No ISBN Illustrated by Dirk Gringhuis
Drawings; Small 4to; 512 pages
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Price, Eugenia  Bright Captivity (Book 1 Georgia Trilogy)
NY Doubleday 1991 Large Print Edition Hardcover Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: date/2 library stamps at front; stamps/soiling top/bottom blocks; lower edgewear / DJ: within acetate taped to book; 2 library labels
Ex-Lib; Small 4to; 948 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Price, Eugenia  Burden is Light!, The: The Autobiography of a Transformed Pagan Who Took God at His Word
Westwood, NJ Fleming H. Revell 1955 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; Bk: cover edges appear to have been wet; endpaper edges light water stained; all page edges browned; text is clean and readable / DJ: price cut; name on front flap; spine ends torn; edgewear; light rubbing/soiling
No edition stated; 8vo; 221 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Price, Eugenia  Lighthouse
Nashville, TN Rutledge Hill Press 1971 Book Club Edition; Third Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: lower spine ends creased; small ripple back endpaper bottom edge / DJ: little upper edgewear; small crease mark lower front edge; small creased tears spine top
St. Simons Island Trilogy; 8vo; 342 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Price, Eugenia  Share My Pleasant Stones (Every Day for a Year)
Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan 1961 Eighth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Bk: small red mark lower back edge; block soiling; little edgewear; spine ends soft; contents clean / DJ: price cut; chips lower spine/rear upper fold end; few little edge tears; small red mark front. No ISBN
8vo; 384 pages
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Price, Eugenia  Share My Pleasant Stones: Devotional Meditations for Every Day of the Year
Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan 1957 Twenty-Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Bk: light lower corner/spine end wear; long gift inscription front free endpaper / DJ: several small chips/edge tears; little soiling; some fold browning. No ISBN.
8vo; 384 pages
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Price, Eugenia  Stranger in Savannah
NY Doubleday 1989 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bk: spine ends slightly soft; little block soiling / DJ: little light edge wrinkling
Savannah Quartet; Vol. 4; Small 4to; 755 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Price, Eugenia  To See Your Face Again: A Novel, The Sequel to Savannah
Garden City , NY Doubleday 1985 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Bk: stamp top block blackened out; labels front endpapers; 'Discarded' rear endpapers/Copyright Page; slight slant; text is clean / DJ: encased/taped to book; partial label back cover; spine label; spine lightly faded.
Ex-Lib; 8vo; 546 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Price, Eugenia  What Really Matters
NY Dial Press 1983 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bk: lower spine end partially creased; some page corners creased / DJ: light fold/upper edge browning; small spot back panel; little light edgewear
8vo; 119 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Price, Eugenia  Where Shadows Go
NY Doubleday 1993 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Bk: front upper corner creased / DJ: light spine end wrinkling
Georgia Trilogy, Book 2; Small 4to; 646 pages
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Price, Eugenia  Wider Place, The: Where God Offers Freedom from Anything that Limits Our Growth
Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan 1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; This book has no ISBN but is the same book as other printings. Bk: small abrasion front/rear endpapers from tape removal; small number upper front free endpaper; card/pocket rear free endpaper (never read; no other library indications) / DJ: second printing; spine faded; abrasion/surface lifting rear flap/small abrasion and piece of old tape front flap; little upper edgewear
8vo; 250 pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Waters, Ethel; Intro. by Eugenia Price  To Me It's Wonderful
NY Harper & Row 1973(1972) Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: Author Signed (likely with autopen); upper corners slightly rounded; spine ends creased; faint foxing top block / DJ: short edge tear upper front ; little edgewear; crease on front flap from time of publication. This book has no ISBN.
8vo; 162 pages
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Eugene O'neillEvan Hunter >>>


Try these sites for other Eugenia Price Listings

Rsgeerbooks.com
Pegasusbooksonline.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Allbrightbooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Oldgrowthbooks.net
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Donoharmfarm.com
Discoverbooksonline.com
Bookfinders.org
Junebugbookstore.com
Hcmbooks.com
3sacharm.com
Quallsbooksellers.com
Bookwormbuffet.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Fortloganbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Lexybooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Hgbooks.com
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions