Eugenia Price listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Price, Eugenia Beloved World: The Story of God and People As Told From the Bible Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan 1961 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Bk: round stain front cover / DJ: abrasions on spine; front fold worn; back bold torn both ends; some creased edge tears; tear rear upper fold end;spine top rough; light soiling back panel. No ISBN Illustrated by Dirk Gringhuis Drawings; Small 4to; 512 pages Price: 15.00 USD
Price, Eugenia Burden is Light!, The: The Autobiography of a Transformed Pagan Who Took God at His Word Westwood, NJ Fleming H. Revell 1955 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; Bk: cover edges appear to have been wet; endpaper edges light water stained; all page edges browned; text is clean and readable / DJ: price cut; name on front flap; spine ends torn; edgewear; light rubbing/soiling No edition stated; 8vo; 221 pages Price: 10.00 USD
Price, Eugenia Lighthouse Nashville, TN Rutledge Hill Press 1971 Book Club Edition; Third Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: lower spine ends creased; small ripple back endpaper bottom edge / DJ: little upper edgewear; small crease mark lower front edge; small creased tears spine top St. Simons Island Trilogy; 8vo; 342 pages Price: 8.00 USD
Price, Eugenia Share My Pleasant Stones (Every Day for a Year) Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan 1961 Eighth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Bk: small red mark lower back edge; block soiling; little edgewear; spine ends soft; contents clean / DJ: price cut; chips lower spine/rear upper fold end; few little edge tears; small red mark front. No ISBN 8vo; 384 pages Price: 9.00 USD
Price, Eugenia Share My Pleasant Stones: Devotional Meditations for Every Day of the Year Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan 1957 Twenty-Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Bk: light lower corner/spine end wear; long gift inscription front free endpaper / DJ: several small chips/edge tears; little soiling; some fold browning. No ISBN. 8vo; 384 pages Price: 9.00 USD
Price, Eugenia Stranger in Savannah NY Doubleday 1989 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bk: spine ends slightly soft; little block soiling / DJ: little light edge wrinkling Savannah Quartet; Vol. 4; Small 4to; 755 pages Price: 8.00 USD
Price, Eugenia To See Your Face Again: A Novel, The Sequel to Savannah Garden City , NY Doubleday 1985 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Bk: stamp top block blackened out; labels front endpapers; 'Discarded' rear endpapers/Copyright Page; slight slant; text is clean / DJ: encased/taped to book; partial label back cover; spine label; spine lightly faded. Ex-Lib; 8vo; 546 pages Price: 5.00 USD
Price, Eugenia What Really Matters NY Dial Press 1983 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bk: lower spine end partially creased; some page corners creased / DJ: light fold/upper edge browning; small spot back panel; little light edgewear 8vo; 119 pages Price: 8.00 USD
Price, Eugenia Where Shadows Go NY Doubleday 1993 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Bk: front upper corner creased / DJ: light spine end wrinkling Georgia Trilogy, Book 2; Small 4to; 646 pages Price: 9.00 USD
Price, Eugenia Wider Place, The: Where God Offers Freedom from Anything that Limits Our Growth Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan 1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; This book has no ISBN but is the same book as other printings. Bk: small abrasion front/rear endpapers from tape removal; small number upper front free endpaper; card/pocket rear free endpaper (never read; no other library indications) / DJ: second printing; spine faded; abrasion/surface lifting rear flap/small abrasion and piece of old tape front flap; little upper edgewear 8vo; 250 pages Price: 10.00 USD
Waters, Ethel; Intro. by Eugenia Price To Me It's Wonderful NY Harper & Row 1973(1972) Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: Author Signed (likely with autopen); upper corners slightly rounded; spine ends creased; faint foxing top block / DJ: short edge tear upper front ; little edgewear; crease on front flap from time of publication. This book has no ISBN. 8vo; 162 pages Price: 12.00 USD