Warren R. Johnson Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Griffin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Griffin, Annie  Date with the Perfect Dead Man
NY Berkley Books 1999 First Edition Softcover Very Good+; Bk: light spine creases
Mass Market PB; 274 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Griffin, Annie  Very Eligible Corpse, A
NY Berkley Books 1998 First Edition Softcover Very Good; Bk: spine/lower front corner creased
Mass Market PB; 262 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Griffin, Dale E., ed.  Well, What is Teaching? : Perspectives on the Teaching-Learning Process
St. Louis, MO Concordia Publishing House 1970 Softcover Good; Bk: ex-library with spine label/pocket inside back cover; little light edgewear; pencil writing Half-Title Page
12mo; 79 pages
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Griffin, Gwyn  Last Lamp Burning, A
NY Putnam's 1965 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Poor dust jacket; Bk: upper front corner creased; spine ends/corner tips worn / DJ: very worn with holes on back panel/folds; soiled; edgeworn
8vo; 512 pages
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Griffin, W. E. B.  Blood and Honor
NY Putnam 1996 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: some light spine end wear / DJ: front little rubbed with flecking of silver letters; spot of edgewear
Small 4to; 553 pages
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Griffin, W. E. B.  Close Combat (Vol. 6 of the Corps)
NY Putnam 1993 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bk: touch of edgewear/spine endwear / DJ: touch of edgewear
Small 4to; 383 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Griffin, W. E. B.  Honor Bound
NY Jove Books 1994 First Edition Softcover As New
Mass Market PB; 550 pages
Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Griffin, W. E. B.  In Danger's Path (Vol. 8 of the Corps)
NY Putnam 1998 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Bk: little light edgewear / DJ: touch of edgewear
Small 4to; 549 pages
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Griffin, W. E. B.  Investigators, The
NY Putnam 1997 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: spine ends creased; touch of lower edgewear / DJ: little edgewear; tiny nick spine top
Small 4to; 408 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Griffin, W. E. B.  Last Heroes, the (Vol. 1 of Men At War)
NY Putnam 1997 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Bk: originally published 1985 under name of Alex Baldwin; little edgewear / DJ: touch of edgewear
Small 4to; 342 pages
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Griffin, W. E. B.  Line of Fire (Vol. 5 of the Corps)
NY Putnam 1990 First Edition Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: corners creased/worn; edges/spine ends worn; stain on back/ front spine covering; small stain side block; previous owner's embossed stamp 1/2 Title Page / DJ: some edgewear
Small 4to; 414 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Gregory McdonaldGuin Le >>>


Try these sites for other Griffin Listings

Mythosbooks.com
Rsgeerbooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Bowerybay.com
Atticbooks.net
Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Brittanybooks.com
Taylorsbookpage.net
Bookmarkbooks.com
Caterwaulbooks.com
Bluesholidaylibrary.com
Boomersbooks.net
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Thirdcoastbooks.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Abnormalbooks.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Bookranch.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Pistilbooks.net
Cmgbooksandart.com
Canterburybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Oldgrowthbooks.net
50000books.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Childhoodbooks.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Donoharmfarm.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Hookedonhistory.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Discoverbooksonline.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions