Griffin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Griffin, Annie Date with the Perfect Dead Man NY Berkley Books 1999 First Edition Softcover Very Good+; Bk: light spine creases Mass Market PB; 274 pages Price: 3.00 USD
Griffin, Annie Very Eligible Corpse, A NY Berkley Books 1998 First Edition Softcover Very Good; Bk: spine/lower front corner creased Mass Market PB; 262 pages Price: 3.00 USD
Griffin, Dale E., ed. Well, What is Teaching? : Perspectives on the Teaching-Learning Process St. Louis, MO Concordia Publishing House 1970 Softcover Good; Bk: ex-library with spine label/pocket inside back cover; little light edgewear; pencil writing Half-Title Page 12mo; 79 pages Price: 6.00 USD
Griffin, Gwyn Last Lamp Burning, A NY Putnam's 1965 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Poor dust jacket; Bk: upper front corner creased; spine ends/corner tips worn / DJ: very worn with holes on back panel/folds; soiled; edgeworn 8vo; 512 pages Price: 2.00 USD
Griffin, W. E. B. Blood and Honor NY Putnam 1996 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: some light spine end wear / DJ: front little rubbed with flecking of silver letters; spot of edgewear Small 4to; 553 pages Price: 7.50 USD
Griffin, W. E. B. Close Combat (Vol. 6 of the Corps) NY Putnam 1993 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bk: touch of edgewear/spine endwear / DJ: touch of edgewear Small 4to; 383 pages Price: 8.00 USD
Griffin, W. E. B. In Danger's Path (Vol. 8 of the Corps) NY Putnam 1998 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Bk: little light edgewear / DJ: touch of edgewear Small 4to; 549 pages Price: 9.00 USD
Griffin, W. E. B. Investigators, The NY Putnam 1997 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: spine ends creased; touch of lower edgewear / DJ: little edgewear; tiny nick spine top Small 4to; 408 pages Price: 8.00 USD
Griffin, W. E. B. Last Heroes, the (Vol. 1 of Men At War) NY Putnam 1997 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Bk: originally published 1985 under name of Alex Baldwin; little edgewear / DJ: touch of edgewear Small 4to; 342 pages Price: 9.00 USD
Griffin, W. E. B. Line of Fire (Vol. 5 of the Corps) NY Putnam 1990 First Edition Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: corners creased/worn; edges/spine ends worn; stain on back/ front spine covering; small stain side block; previous owner's embossed stamp 1/2 Title Page / DJ: some edgewear Small 4to; 414 pages Price: 3.00 USD