Harry Kemelman listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Kemelman, Harry Friday the Rabbi Slept Late NY Crown 1964 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Bk: spine ends creased; upper edges faded; small bump bottom front edge; small name stamp front free endpaper / DJ: 1/2-inch tear upper front fold end; light edge/fold wear; little soiling back panel 8vo; 224 pages Price: 6.00 USD
Kemelman, Harry Monday the Rabbi Took Off NY Putnam 1972 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket; Bk: some light cover/block soiling; small abrasion lower gutter end front endpapers; upper corner front free endpaper creased / DJ: front flap corners clipped; tears spine/fold ends; creased tear lower front; light soiling. No ISBN. 8vo; 311 pages Price: 5.00 USD
Kemelman, Harry Monday the Rabbi Took Off NY Putnam 1972 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; Bk: water stained front upper side/bottom edges; slight slant; small name stamp front free endpaper; water stain lower front endpaper; some stains side block / DJ: spine darkened; some soiling; small edge tears/chips. This copy has no ISBN. 8vo; 311 pages Price: 4.00 USD
Kemelman, Harry One Fine Day the Rabbi Bought a Cross NY Morrow 1987 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Bk: spine ends lightly creased; small stain lower spine end; small name stamp front free endpaper / DJ: spine color faded with small amount of masking tape residue; edgewear; tiny tear upper back edge. This copy carries no ISBN. 8vo; 245 pages Price: 6.00 USD
Kemelman, Harry Someday the Rabbi Will Leave NY Fawcett Crest 1989(1986) Eleventh Printing Softcover Very Good; Bk: light edgewear; lower corner tips creased; some very light page browning Mass Market PB; 280 pages Price: 2.50 USD
Kemelman, Harry Sunday the Rabbi Stayed Home NY Putnam 1969 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket; Bk: slight slant; spine ends creased; small stain top block; front upper gutter end chipped; small name stamp front free endpaper / DJ: edges/folds worn/chipped rear fold/upper flap edges browned. This copy carries no ISBN. 8vo; 253 pages Price: 6.00 USD
Kemelman, Harry That Day the Rabbi Left Town NY Fawcett Crest 1997 Second Printing Softcover Very Good; Bk: spine creased; ink initials first page Mass Market PB; 263 pages Price: 3.00 USD
Kemelman, Harry Thursday the Rabbi Walked Out NY Morrow 1978 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Bk: spine ends creased; spine/upper cover edges faded; small name stamp front free endpaper / DJ: spine faded/title obliterated/masking tape residue; light edgewear. This copy has no ISBN. 8vo; 218 pages Price: 6.00 USD
Kemelman, Harry Thursday the Rabbi Walked Out NY Morrow 1978 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Bk: upper spine end creased; back lower corner tip creased / DJ: little wrinkling upper spine/fold ends 8vo; 251 pages Price: 20.00 USD
Kemelman, Harry Tuesday the Rabbi Saw Red NY Arthur Fields Books 1974 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; Bk: slight slant; upper corners creased; small name stamp front free endpaper / DJ: spine faded; small tears spine ends; other edgewear with small tears; fold wear;upper flap edges browned. This copy carries no ISBN. 8vo; 245 pages Price: 6.00 USD
Kemelman, Harry Wednesday the Rabbi Got Wet NY Morrow 1976 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket; Bk: lower spine end creased; upper spine end faded; small name stamp front free endpaper / DJ: spine faded;soiled; edge/fold wear; 1/2-inch tear lower front. This copy has no ISBN. 8vo; 219 pages Price: 6.00 USD
Kemelman, Harry Wednesday the Rabbi Got Wet NY Morrow 1976 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: short crease on spine; spine ends creased / DJ: short creased tear upper front; some edgewear with few short tears upper edge 8vo; 219 pages Price: 6.00 USD