Warren R. Johnson Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

James Herriot listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Herriot, James  All Things Bright and Beautiful
NY Bantam Books 1981(1975) Twenty-Eighth Printing Softcover Good; Bk: spine creased; dovers browned; sticker shadow front cover; store stamp inside front cover; page edges browned. ISBN 0553204564
Mass Market PB; 438 pages
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Herriot, James  All Things Wise and Wonderful
NY St. Martin's 1977 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Bk: inscription front free endpaper; paste-in rear endpaper; some spine wrinkling; tiny slant / DJ: numerous little edge tears; soiling; spine/folds soiled
8vo; 432 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Herriot, James  All Things Wise and Wonderful
NY Bantam 1978 Softcover Very Good; Bk: spine creased; crease front along spine
Mass Market PB; 440 pages
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Herriot, James  Every Living Thing
NY St. Martin's Press 1992 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bk: some light block soiling; spine ends creased / DJ: front upper flap/bkac lower flap edges lightly creased
Small 4to; 342 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Herriot, James  Every Living Thing
NY St. Martin's Press 1993 First Edition Softcover Very Good; Bk: spine lightly creased/faded; store stamp inside front cover; clean copy. ISBN 0312950586
Mass Market PB; Small 4to; 374 pages
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Herriot, James  Every Living Thing
NY St. Martin's Press 1992 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket; Bk: spine top creased; address sticker front endpaper / DJ: little rolling/wrinkling top edge
Small 4to; 342 pages
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Herriot, James  James Herriot's Favorite Dog Stories
NY St. Martin's Press 1996 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: light cover edge fading; name sticker front endpaper; number front free endpaper; clean copy / DJ: some light fold/edge browning; little light edgewear. ISBN 0312146310
Small 8vo; 169 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Herriot, James  Let Sleeping Vets Lie
London Pan Books 1976(1974) Sixteenth Printing Softcover Good; Bk: covers foxed; upper corners lightly creased; pages browned. ISBN 0330241567
Mass Market PB; 251 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Herriot, James  Lord God Made Them All, The
NY St. Martin's Press 1981 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bk: front upper corner lightly bumped; spine ends creased / DJ: price cut; light spine end wrinkling/littl e tear
373 pages
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< James HallJames Hilton >>>


Try these sites for other James Herriot Listings

Rsgeerbooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Atticbooks.net
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Taylorsbookpage.net
Caterwaulbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Booksbyjan.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Canterburybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Oldgrowthbooks.net
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Childhoodbooks.com
Donoharmfarm.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Discoverbooksonline.com
Junebugbookstore.com
Jcrawfordsbooks.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Bookwormbuffet.com
Booksalot.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Orphanedbooks.com
Cnorthbooks.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Ravenroostbooks.com
Prendibooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions