James Michener listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Michener, James A Bridge at Andau, The Greenwich, CT Fawcett Crest 1972 First Edition Softcover Very Good; Bk: single crease spine/upper rear corner; light page edge browning. No ISBN Mass Market PB; 224 pages Price: 2.00 USD
Michener, James A Bridges at Toko-ri, The NY Fawcett Crest 1953 Eighth Printing Softcover Good; Bk: light edgewear; surface chip upper rear corner; pages lightly browned. No ISBN Mass Market PB; 126 pages Price: 2.00 USD
Michener, James A Bridges at Toko-ri, The NY Fawcett Crest 1973(1953) First Edition Softcover Good; Bk: light edgewear; short tear spine top; crease upper back; pages lightly browned. No ISBN Mass Market PB; 126 pages Price: 2.00 USD
Michener, James A Caravans London Corgi Books 1982(1966) Later Printing Softcover Very Good-; Bk: front corners creased; date/gift inscription 1st page; page edges lightly burned. ISBN 0552107360 Mass Market PB; 370 pages Price: 3.00 USD
Michener, James A Caribbean NY Fawcett Crest 1991 First Edition Softcover Very Good; Bk: light upper spine fading; little edgewear; part of blocks browned. ISBN 0449217493 Mass Market PB; 811 pages Price: 3.50 USD
Michener, James A Chesapeake NY Fawcett Crest 1978 Second Printing Softcover Good; Bk: corners/spine creased; spine concave; small tear spine bottom Mass Market PB; 1083 pages Price: 3.00 USD
Michener, James A Chesapeake NY Fawcett Crest 1984(1979) Fourteenth Printing Softcover Good; Bk: spine concave; lower front corner creased; some foxing inside covers; little page edge browning. ISBN 0449206688 Mass Market PB; 1083 pages Price: 2.50 USD
Michener, James A Creatures of the Kingdom : Stories of Animals and Nature NY Fawcett Crest 1995 First Edition Softcover Very Good+; Bk: spine creased; slight slant Mass Market PB; 314 pages Price: 3.00 USD
Michener, James A Drifters, The NY Fawcett Crest 1972 First Edition Softcover Good; Bk: spine creased with tear at bottom; front upper corner durface chip; some cover wear/soiling; page edges browned. No ISBN Mass Market PB; 768 pages Price: 2.50 USD
Michener, James A Drifters, The NY Fawcett Crest 1972 First Edition Softcover Good+; Bk: little spine wrinkling; short tear upper back at spine; lower front corner creased; page edges browned. No ISBN Mass Market PB; 768 pages Price: 2.50 USD
Michener, James A Iberia : Spanish Travels and Reflections Greenwich, CT Fawcett Crest 1968 First Edition Softcover Good; Bk: covers stained; edge/corner tears; very light back browning Mass Market PB; 960 pages Price: 2.00 USD
Michener, James A James A. Michener's USA NY Crown 1981 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: upper corner tips/some page tips creased / DJ: light edgewear; rubbing/impresion marks Photographs; Square Small 4to 9"; 342 pages Price: 5.00 USD
Michener, James A Journey NY Fawcett Crest 1994 First Edition Softcover Very Good; Bk: spine creased; slight slant; tiny edge tear front side edge Mass Market PB; 323 pages Price: 3.00 USD
Michener, James A Return to Paradise NY Random House 1951 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Bk: spine ends creased; name front free endpaper; light soiling on endpapers / DJ: spine faded; edgwear with chips/tears; folds worn; price cut. No ISBN 8vo; 437 pages Price: 7.00 USD
Michener, James A Source, The NY Fawcett Crest 1965 Softcover Good; Bk: cove/spiner creases; tear upper front at spine; early/late pages have some browning Mass Market PB; 1088 pages Price: 2.00 USD
Michener, James A. Alaska NY Random House 1988 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Bk: 2 corners have very tiny creases; very small bump top edge / DJ: little light edgewear Small 4to; 868 pages Price: 17.50 USD
Michener, James A. Alaska NY Random House 1988 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket; Bk: tiny slant toward bottom; light cover design/spine covering wear Small 4to; 868 pages Price: 17.50 USD
Michener, James A. Alaska NY Random House First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Bk: spine creased; upper spine end soft; light edge soiling / DJ: upper front wrinkled; price cut; gift inscription upper front flap; little edge wrinkling Small 4to; 868 pages Price: 8.00 USD
Michener, James A. Centennial NY Random House 1974 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Bk: some very light cover/corner wear; embossed name stamp 2nd front free endpaper; little top block soiling. This copy carries no ISBN. 8vo; 909 pages Price: 5.00 USD
Michener, James A. Centennial NY Random House 1974 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; This printing has no ISBN but is the same book as later printings. Bk: spine/lower back faded; spine bottom creased; first non-text pages creased at bottom; 3 late pages poorly trimmed 8vo; 909 pages Price: 6.00 USD