Warren R. Johnson Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

James Michener listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Michener, James A  Bridge at Andau, The
Greenwich, CT Fawcett Crest 1972 First Edition Softcover Very Good; Bk: single crease spine/upper rear corner; light page edge browning. No ISBN
Mass Market PB; 224 pages
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Michener, James A  Bridges at Toko-ri, The
NY Fawcett Crest 1953 Eighth Printing Softcover Good; Bk: light edgewear; surface chip upper rear corner; pages lightly browned. No ISBN
Mass Market PB; 126 pages
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Michener, James A  Bridges at Toko-ri, The
NY Fawcett Crest 1973(1953) First Edition Softcover Good; Bk: light edgewear; short tear spine top; crease upper back; pages lightly browned. No ISBN
Mass Market PB; 126 pages
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Michener, James A  Caravans
London Corgi Books 1982(1966) Later Printing Softcover Very Good-; Bk: front corners creased; date/gift inscription 1st page; page edges lightly burned. ISBN 0552107360
Mass Market PB; 370 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Michener, James A  Caribbean
NY Fawcett Crest 1991 First Edition Softcover Very Good; Bk: light upper spine fading; little edgewear; part of blocks browned. ISBN 0449217493
Mass Market PB; 811 pages
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Michener, James A  Chesapeake
NY Fawcett Crest 1978 Second Printing Softcover Good; Bk: corners/spine creased; spine concave; small tear spine bottom
Mass Market PB; 1083 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Michener, James A  Chesapeake
NY Fawcett Crest 1984(1979) Fourteenth Printing Softcover Good; Bk: spine concave; lower front corner creased; some foxing inside covers; little page edge browning. ISBN 0449206688
Mass Market PB; 1083 pages
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Michener, James A  Creatures of the Kingdom : Stories of Animals and Nature
NY Fawcett Crest 1995 First Edition Softcover Very Good+; Bk: spine creased; slight slant
Mass Market PB; 314 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Michener, James A  Drifters, The
NY Fawcett Crest 1972 First Edition Softcover Good; Bk: spine creased with tear at bottom; front upper corner durface chip; some cover wear/soiling; page edges browned. No ISBN
Mass Market PB; 768 pages
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Michener, James A  Drifters, The
NY Fawcett Crest 1972 First Edition Softcover Good+; Bk: little spine wrinkling; short tear upper back at spine; lower front corner creased; page edges browned. No ISBN
Mass Market PB; 768 pages
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Michener, James A  Iberia : Spanish Travels and Reflections
Greenwich, CT Fawcett Crest 1968 First Edition Softcover Good; Bk: covers stained; edge/corner tears; very light back browning
Mass Market PB; 960 pages
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Michener, James A  James A. Michener's USA
NY Crown 1981 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: upper corner tips/some page tips creased / DJ: light edgewear; rubbing/impresion marks
Photographs; Square Small 4to 9"; 342 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Michener, James A  Journey
NY Fawcett Crest 1994 First Edition Softcover Very Good; Bk: spine creased; slight slant; tiny edge tear front side edge
Mass Market PB; 323 pages
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Michener, James A  Return to Paradise
NY Random House 1951 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Bk: spine ends creased; name front free endpaper; light soiling on endpapers / DJ: spine faded; edgwear with chips/tears; folds worn; price cut. No ISBN
8vo; 437 pages
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Michener, James A  Source, The
NY Fawcett Crest 1965 Softcover Good; Bk: cove/spiner creases; tear upper front at spine; early/late pages have some browning
Mass Market PB; 1088 pages
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Michener, James A.  Alaska
NY Random House 1988 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Bk: 2 corners have very tiny creases; very small bump top edge / DJ: little light edgewear
Small 4to; 868 pages
Price: 17.50 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Michener, James A.  Alaska
NY Random House 1988 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket; Bk: tiny slant toward bottom; light cover design/spine covering wear
Small 4to; 868 pages
Price: 17.50 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Michener, James A.  Alaska
NY Random House First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Bk: spine creased; upper spine end soft; light edge soiling / DJ: upper front wrinkled; price cut; gift inscription upper front flap; little edge wrinkling
Small 4to; 868 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Michener, James A.  Centennial
NY Random House 1974 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Bk: some very light cover/corner wear; embossed name stamp 2nd front free endpaper; little top block soiling. This copy carries no ISBN.
8vo; 909 pages
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Michener, James A.  Centennial
NY Random House 1974 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; This printing has no ISBN but is the same book as later printings. Bk: spine/lower back faded; spine bottom creased; first non-text pages creased at bottom; 3 late pages poorly trimmed
8vo; 909 pages
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< James JonesJames Redfield >>>


Try these sites for other James Michener Listings

Rsgeerbooks.com
Davespre-ownedbooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Allbrightbooks.com
Atticbooks.net
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Brittanybooks.com
Taylorsbookpage.net
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Caterwaulbooks.com
Lapointesbooks.com
Boomersbooks.net
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Thirdcoastbooks.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Booksbyjan.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Pistilbooks.net
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
50000books.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Hookedonhistory.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Discoverbooksonline.com
Bookfinders.org
Junebugbookstore.com
3sacharm.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Wondrousbooks.com
Pogosplacebooks.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions